COAST COUNTRY STUDIO LINE (386) 257-2627

Rhoads Radio Concert Connection

Rhoads Radio Concert Connection

02/17 Dan + Shay, Universal Orlando, Mardi Gras
02/18 Fleetwood Mac, Amalie Arena, Tampa
02/21 Dylan Scott, H.O.B., Orlando
02/23 The Devon Allman Project with special guest Duane Betts, The Pavillion at Destination Daytona I95 & US1
03/01 Alabama, St. Aug Amp
03/01 Ron White, Hard Rock Live, Orlando
03/02 Brothers Osborne, St. Aug Amp
03/02 Beach boys, Dr. Phillips Centre, Orlando
03/03 Cole Swindell, SeaWorld
03/03 Steven Tyler, FL Strawberry Fest, Plant City
03/06 Styx, FL Strawberry Fest, Plant City
03/07 Blake Shelton, John Anderson, Bellamy Brothers, Lauren Alaina & Trace Adkins, Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
03/08 Blake Shelton, John Anderson, Bellamy Brothers, Lauren Alaina & Trace Adkins, friends & heroes tour, Tampa, FL @ Amalie Arena
03/09 Lionel Richie, Amway Centre, Orlando
03/09 Lee Brice w/Locash, SeaWorld
03/15 Bob Seger, Amalie Arena, Tampa
03/15 Elton John, Jacksonville Veterans Mem. Arena
03/16 Bret Michaels, SeaWorld
03/16 Steve Miller Band Mardi Gras, Universal Orlando
03/17 The Band Perry, Busch Gardens
03/18 Elton John, Amway Centre, Orlando (make up from Nov.)
03/22 Country Thunder, Toby Keith, Chris Lane, High Valley, Jimmy Allen at Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee.
03/23 Country Thunder, Luke Combs, Granger Smith, Maddie & Tae, Restless Heart & more
03/24 Country Thunder , Luke Bryan, Tracy Lawrence, LANCO, Mitchell Tenpenny, Runaway June
03/24 John Mellencamp Dr. Phillips Center, Orlando
03/30 Justin Moore, Busch Gardens
04/06 Jackson Browne, Peabody Aud, D.B.
04/07 Josh Turner, Busch Gardens
04/08 Dennis DeYoung, Epcot Centre
04/09 Dennis DeYoung, Epcot Centre
04/10 John Michael Montgomery, Epcot Centre
04/11 John Michael Montgomery, Epcot Centre
04/12 Cassadee Pope, Clare Dunn, Plaza Live, Orlando
04/12 Rock the Ocean’s Tortuga Music Fest, Kenny Chesney, Jason Aldean, Thomas Rhett, Flo Rida, Sheryl Crow, Maren Morris, Kane Brown, Joan Jett & The Blackhearts, Dustin Lynch, Elle King, Midland, Chris Janson, Trombone Shorty, Michael Ray, Maddie & Tae, Carly Pearce, RaeLynn, David Lee Murphy, Cassadee Pope, The Wailers, Danielle Bradbery, Cody Johnson, Lindsay Ell, Mitchell Tenpenny, Delta Rae, Morgan Evans, Jillian Jacqueline, And Many More, Ft. Lauderdale
04/13 Rock the Ocean’s Tortuga Music Fest, Kenny Chesney, Jason Aldean, Thomas Rhett, Flo Rida, Sheryl Crow, Maren Morris, Kane Brown, Joan Jett & The Blackhearts, Dustin Lynch, Elle King, Midland, Chris Janson, Trombone Shorty, Michael Ray, Maddie & Tae, Carly Pearce, RaeLynn, David Lee Murphy, Cassadee Pope, The Wailers, Danielle Bradbery, Cody Johnson, Lindsay Ell, Mitchell Tenpenny, Delta Rae, Morgan Evans, Jillian Jacqueline, And Many More, Ft. Lauderdale
04/14 Rock the Ocean’s Tortuga Music Fest, Kenny Chesney, Jason Aldean, Thomas Rhett, Flo Rida, Sheryl Crow, Maren Morris, Kane Brown, Joan Jett & The Blackhearts, Dustin Lynch, Elle King, Midland, Chris Janson, Trombone Shorty, Michael Ray, Maddie & Tae, Carly Pearce, RaeLynn, David Lee Murphy, Cassadee Pope, The Wailers, Danielle Bradbery, Cody Johnson, Lindsay Ell, Mitchell Tenpenny, Delta Rae, Morgan Evans, Jillian Jacqueline, And Many More, Ft. Lauderdale
04/13 Kenny Chesney, Daily’s Place, Jax
04/13 Kane Brown, St. Aug Amp
04/20 Hunter Hayes, Busch Gardens
04/20 Garth Brooks, Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, Gainesville. In the Round
04/24 The Rolling Stones at TIAA Bank Field, Jax
04/24 Lonestar, Epcot Centre
04/25 Lonestar, Epcot Centre
04/26 Lonestar, Epcot Centre
04/26 Kelsea Ballerini, Brett Young, Brandon Ratcliff, St. Aug Amp
04/28 Foreigner, Busch Gardens, Tampa
05/02 Chase Rice, Suwannee Music Fest, Live Oak
05/03 Trace Adkins, Suwannee Music Fest, Live Oak
05/05 Don Felder, formerly of the Eagles, Epcot Centre
05/06 Don Felder, formerly of the Eagles, Epcot Centre
05/07 Don Felder, formerly of the Eagles, Epcot Centre
05/10 Marshall Tucker Band, Epcot Centre
05/11 Marshall Tucker Band, Epcot Centre
05/12 Jessie James Decker, Dr. Phillips Centre, Orlando
05/12 Bob Seger, Daily’s Place, Jax
05/16 Starship, featuring Mickey Thomas, Epcot Centre
05/17 Starship, featuring Mickey Thomas, Epcot Centre
05/18 Starship, featuring Mickey Thomas, Epcot Centre
05/19 Starship, featuring Mickey Thomas, Epcot Centre
05/24 Rascal Flatts w/special guests, MidFL Credit Union Amp, Tampa
06/07 Hootie & the Blowfish, MidFlorida Credit Union Amp, Tampa
08/16 Brad Paisley, Daily’s Place, Jax
08/17 Heart w/Joan Jett & Elle King, MidFL Credit Union Amp, Tampa
08/18 Queen w/Adam Lambert, Amalie Arena, Tampa
08/17 The Zac Brown Band, Daily’s Place, Jax
08/20 The Zac Brown Band, MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amp, Tampa
08/30 FGL, Dan + Shay & Morgan Wallen,Tampa.
09/12 Chris Young, Daily’s Place, Jax
09/13 Chris Young, MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre, Tampa
09/20 Alan Jackson & William Michael Morgan, Amway Arena, Orlando
09/21 Alan Jackson & William Michael Morgan, Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
09/22 The Who, Amalie Arena, Tampa
10/04 Thomas Rhett, Rhett Akins, Dustin Lynch, Russell Dickerson, Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
10/05 Thomas Rhett, Rhett Akins, Dustin Lynch, Russell Dickerson, Amway Centre, Orlando
10/10 Chris Stapleton, Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
10/11 Chris Stapleton, MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amphitheatre, Tampa
10/20 Carrie Underwood, w/Maddie & Tae & Runaway June, Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena